Calendar of Events


This week at Mission Lutheran

For event times and information, click the event link.

MarchApril 2014May
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
30
10:00 am Sunday School Following Children’s Chat

11:30 am Sr. High Group-Youth Rm.

11:30 am Youth Alpha-Youth Rm.

2:00 pm Scouts Life to Eagle Workshop

3:00 pm Scouts Personal Fitness-MH

30 Golf Tournament-Offsite

Contemplative Liturgical Service at 8:30 am

Contemporary Worship at 10 am
31
6:30 pm Troop 772 Mtg. –Mission Hall

7:00 pm Praise Ringers-Music Rm.
1
6:00 pm Alpha -MH

Staff Meeting 10 am
2
4:30 pm Confirmation-Rm. 203

6:30 pm Kick Boxing Class-MH-B

6:30 pm NAMI Basics Class-Rm. 203

Kids of the Kingdom 4:30-5:45 pm

Kidz Praise 2:40-3:20 pm

Lent Services

Men's Bible Study 6:30 am

Sing and Shout 3:30-4:00 pm

Alpha Parenting - 9 am Music Room
3
10:00 am Senior Exercise Group- Rm. 214.

7:00 pm Chancel Choir-Rm. 214

Praise Team - 5 pm Sanctuary
4
12:30 pm Al-Anon-Room 203

7:30 pm AA– Upstairs Conference Room 203

Get Fit Exercise Class 9 am
5
9:30 am Kick Boxing Class- MH-C
6
10:00 am Sunday School Following Children’s Chat

11:30 am Sr. High Group-Youth Rm.

11:30 am Youth Alpha-Youth Rm.

2:00 pm Scouts Life to Eagle Workshop

Contemplative Liturgical Service at 8:30 am

Contemporary Worship at 10 am
7
6:30 pm Troop 772 Mtg. –Mission Hall

7:00 pm Praise Ringers-Music Rm.
8
6:00 pm Alpha -MH

Staff Meeting 10 am
9
6:30 pm Kick Boxing Class-MH-B

6:30 pm NAMI Basics Class-Rm. 203

Kids of the Kingdom 4:30-5:45 pm

Kidz Praise 2:40-3:20 pm

Lent Services

Men's Bible Study 6:30 am

Sing and Shout 3:30-4:00 pm

Alpha Parenting - 9 am Music Room
10
10:00 am Senior Exercise Group- Rm. 214.

7:00 pm Chancel Choir-Rm. 214

Praise Team - 5 pm Sanctuary
11
12:30 pm Al-Anon-Room 203

7:30 pm AA– Upstairs Conference Room 203

Get Fit Exercise Class 9 am
12
9:30 am Kick Boxing Class- MH-C
13
10:00 am Sunday School Following Children’s Chat

11:30 am Sr. High Group-Youth Rm.

11:30 am Youth Alpha-Youth Rm.

2:00 pm Scouts Life to Eagle Workshop

Contemplative Liturgical Service at 8:30 am

Contemporary Worship at 10 am

Healing Service 3 pm
14
6:30 pm Troop 772 Mtg. –Mission Hall

7:00 pm Praise Ringers-Music Rm.
15
Staff Meeting 10 am
16
6:30 pm Kick Boxing Class-MH-B

6:30 pm NAMI Basics Class-Rm. 203

Kids of the Kingdom 4:30-5:45 pm

Kidz Praise 2:40-3:20 pm

Men's Bible Study 6:30 am

Sing and Shout 3:30-4:00 pm

Alpha Parenting - 9 am Music Room
17
10:00 am Senior Exercise Group- Rm. 214.

7:00 pm Chancel Choir-Rm. 214

Maundy Thursday Service 7 pm

Praise Team - 5 pm Sanctuary
18
12:30 pm Al-Anon-Room 203

7:30 pm AA– Upstairs Conference Room 203

Get Fit Exercise Class 9 am

Good Friday Service 7 pm
19
9:30 am Kick Boxing Class- MH-C
20
10:00 am Sunday School Following Children’s Chat

11:30 am Sr. High Group-Youth Rm.

11:30 am Youth Alpha-Youth Rm.

2:00 pm Scouts Life to Eagle Workshop

Contemplative Liturgical Service at 8:30 am

Contemporary Worship at 10 am

Easter Sunrise Service 6:30 am
21
6:30 pm Troop 772 Mtg. –Mission Hall

7:00 pm Praise Ringers-Music Rm.
22
Staff Meeting 10 am
23
6:30 pm Kick Boxing Class-MH-B

6:30 pm NAMI Basics Class-Rm. 203

Kids of the Kingdom 4:30-5:45 pm

Kidz Praise 2:40-3:20 pm

Men's Bible Study 6:30 am

Sing and Shout 3:30-4:00 pm

Alpha Parenting - 9 am Music Room
24
10:00 am Senior Exercise Group- Rm. 214.

7:00 pm Chancel Choir-Rm. 214

Praise Team - 5 pm Sanctuary
25
12:30 pm Al-Anon-Room 203

7:30 pm AA– Upstairs Conference Room 203

Get Fit Exercise Class 9 am
26
9:30 am Kick Boxing Class- MH-C
27
10:00 am Sunday School Following Children’s Chat

11:30 am Sr. High Group-Youth Rm.

11:30 am Youth Alpha-Youth Rm.

Contemplative Liturgical Service at 8:30 am

Contemporary Worship at 10 am
28
7:00 pm Praise Ringers-Music Rm.
29
Staff Meeting 10 am
30
6:30 pm Kick Boxing Class-MH-B

6:30 pm NAMI Basics Class-Rm. 203

Kids of the Kingdom 4:30-5:45 pm

Kidz Praise 2:40-3:20 pm

Men's Bible Study 6:30 am

Sing and Shout 3:30-4:00 pm

Alpha Parenting - 9 am Music Room
1
10:00 am Senior Exercise Group- Rm. 214.

7:00 pm Chancel Choir-Rm. 214

Praise Team - 5 pm Sanctuary
2
12:30 pm Al-Anon-Room 203

7:30 pm AA– Upstairs Conference Room 203

Get Fit Exercise Class 9 am
3
9:30 am Kick Boxing Class- MH-C
4
10:00 am Sunday School Following Children’s Chat

11:30 am Sr. High Group-Youth Rm.

11:30 am Youth Alpha-Youth Rm.

Contemplative Liturgical Service at 8:30 am

Contemporary Worship at 10 am
5
7:00 pm Praise Ringers-Music Rm.
6
Staff Meeting 10 am
7
6:30 pm Kick Boxing Class-MH-B

Kids of the Kingdom 4:30-5:45 pm

Kidz Praise 2:40-3:20 pm

Men's Bible Study 6:30 am

Sing and Shout 3:30-4:00 pm

Alpha Parenting - 9 am Music Room
8
10:00 am Senior Exercise Group- Rm. 214.

7:00 pm Chancel Choir-Rm. 214

Praise Team - 5 pm Sanctuary
9
12:30 pm Al-Anon-Room 203

7:30 pm AA– Upstairs Conference Room 203

Get Fit Exercise Class 9 am
10
9:30 am Kick Boxing Class- MH-C